Xiangmo, China Page

Other names: 香磨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1577 Longitude 119.6736 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 25E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30239

Weather Charts


Xiangmo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangmo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houfen (1.2 nm)
Liuguanyingzi (2.0 nm)
Qianfen (2.0 nm)
Guandahai (2.7 nm)
Xiguandahai (3.5 nm)
Xiashuangmiao (2.3 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Liujiawopu (3.0 nm)
Meishuha (3.2 nm)
Xiadidashui (4.0 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Wancaogou (1.2 nm)
Danianzigou (2.6 nm)
Gulugou (3.1 nm)
Dachengzi (3.7 nm)
Fangshen (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.3 nm)
Liujiagou (4.2 nm)
Dabotaigou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 251
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 60 nm S 148
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 177 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
12.1 nm NW Niuheliang
17.5 nm SE Yan Mountains
23.0 nm W Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016