Xiashuangmiao, China Page

Other names: 下双庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1911 Longitude 119.6479 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1375

Weather Charts


Xiashuangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongyitang (2.6 nm)
Yizhangzi (3.5 nm)
Liujiawopu (1.1 nm)
Meishuha (1.4 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiadidashui (2.2 nm)
Daxigou (2.8 nm)
Shangdidashui (3.3 nm)
Nanwa (3.8 nm)
Xiaweitang (4.0 nm)
Wancaogou (2.4 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Liuguanyingzi (1.3 nm)
Houfen (1.8 nm)
Xiangmo (2.3 nm)
Qianfen (3.0 nm)
Guandahai (3.8 nm)
Fangshen (4.2 nm)
Xiguandahai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 248
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 62 nm S 148
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 177 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
10.0 nm NW Niuheliang
19.6 nm SE Yan Mountains
21.2 nm W Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016