Xiguandahai, China Page

Other names: 西官大海

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1272 Longitude 119.6082 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7136

Weather Charts


Xiguandahai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiguandahai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiguandahai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjianfang (1.3 nm)
Beiqijianfang (2.1 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Shierguan Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Qianjiazhangzi (3.2 nm)
Gongyitang (2.5 nm)
Zhenjiagou (2.5 nm)
Houfen (2.7 nm)
Liuguanyingzi (2.9 nm)
Guandahai (0.8 nm)
Qianfen (1.5 nm)
Fangshen (1.4 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayao (0.7 nm)
Shangdian (1.7 nm)
Paitouzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Kunduyingzi (3.2 nm)
Dabotaigou (3.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 44 nm W 252
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 60 nm S 145
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 175 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
11.1 nm NW Niuheliang
19.3 nm SE Yan Mountains
21.1 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016