Zhangjiayao, China Page

Other names: 张家窑

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1157 Longitude 119.6081 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6981

Weather Charts


Zhangjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjianfang (1.2 nm)
Beiqijianfang (2.3 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Qianjiazhangzi (3.0 nm)
Huanghuagou (3.4 nm)
Xiguandahai (0.7 nm)
Guandahai (1.2 nm)
Qianfen (2.0 nm)
Gongyitang (3.2 nm)
Zhenjiagou (3.1 nm)
Houfen (3.2 nm)
Liuguanyingzi (3.6 nm)
Fangshen (1.4 nm)
Dabotaigou (2.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.7 nm)
Shangdian (1.0 nm)
Paitouzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Kunduyingzi (2.5 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm W 253
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm S 144
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 175 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 74 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
11.7 nm NW Niuheliang
19.0 nm E Yan Mountains
21.5 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:45 2016