Liujiawopu, China Page

Other names: 刘家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2063 Longitude 119.6602 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaweitang (3.6 nm)
Gongyitang (3.6 nm)
Meishuha (0.3 nm)
Xiadidashui (1.2 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Shangdidashui (2.3 nm)
Daxigou (2.3 nm)
Nanwa (2.8 nm)
Erzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Huashigou (3.8 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Danianzigou (3.4 nm)
Jiushenmiao (3.4 nm)
Xiashuangmiao (1.1 nm)
Liuguanyingzi (2.4 nm)
Houfen (2.8 nm)
Wancaogou (2.6 nm)
Xiangmo (3.0 nm)
Qianfen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 40 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 247
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 63 nm S 149
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 177 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 70 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
10.1 nm NW Niuheliang
19.7 nm SE Yan Mountains
24.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016