Gulugou, China Page

Other names: 钴噜沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1538 Longitude 119.7419 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126062

Weather Charts


Gulugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wancaogou (2.4 nm)
Xiangmo (3.1 nm)
Yushugou (1.4 nm)
Danianzigou (1.5 nm)
Beitaizi (3.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Gujiazhangzi (4.0 nm)
Banlashaoguo (3.7 nm)
Jiushenmiao (4.6 nm)
Toudaowa (1.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.3 nm)
Zhangjingyingzi (2.8 nm)
Qijia (3.2 nm)
Dachengzi (1.8 nm)
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Nanshanzui (3.5 nm)
Jilishengyingzi (3.9 nm)
Liujiagou (4.2 nm)
Nangoumen (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 58 nm S 151
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm W 252
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 180 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 59 nm E 92 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
14.9 nm SE Yan Mountains
14.8 nm NW Niuheliang
25.5 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:24 2016