Banlashaoguo, China Page

Other names: 半拉烧锅

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2008 Longitude 119.7950 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11225

Weather Charts


Banlashaoguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlashaoguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlashaoguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitaizi (0.9 nm)
Gujiazhangzi (2.3 nm)
Yushugou (2.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.9 nm)
Wohugou (2.2 nm)
Qianzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiadianhedong (4.1 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiyingzi (2.5 nm)
Dongchilichi (2.7 nm)
Xiaoheyan (3.0 nm)
Shijiazi (3.6 nm)
Qijia (1.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.2 nm)
Erbuchi (2.7 nm)
Toudaowa (3.5 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Zhangjingyingzi (4.1 nm)
Gulugou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm S 154
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 55 nm E 132
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 182 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 95 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.2 nm SE Yan Mountains
16.0 nm W Niuheliang
21.8 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016