Xiadianhedong, China Page

Other names: 下店河东

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2644 Longitude 119.8261 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1342

Weather Charts


Xiadianhedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadianhedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadianhedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wohugou (2.7 nm)
Goubei'ai (2.6 nm)
Congjiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.7 nm)
Shangsanguanmiao (2.8 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (3.3 nm)
Nanshan (3.8 nm)
Qiaozi (4.1 nm)
Ganzhao (1.4 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (2.0 nm)
Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Youfangsanjia (3.3 nm)
Qianzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiyingzi (2.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.7 nm)
Dongchilichi (3.4 nm)
Caiyuanzi (3.7 nm)
Banlashaoguo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 31 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 62 nm S 157
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 56 nm S 135
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm E 99 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 183 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
17.7 nm SE Yan Mountains
16.9 nm W Niuheliang
18.4 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:09 2016