Qianzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 前杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2359 Longitude 119.8104 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1349

Weather Charts


Qianzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimiaozi (1.1 nm)
Wohugou (1.4 nm)
Gujiazhangzi (2.8 nm)
Haozhangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiadianhedong (1.9 nm)
Congjiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Goubei'ai (3.0 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.8 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (3.7 nm)
Shangsanguanmiao (4.4 nm)
Zhangjiyingzi (1.3 nm)
Ganzhao (2.0 nm)
Dongchilichi (2.4 nm)
Xiaoheyan (3.2 nm)
Nanshan (3.5 nm)
Banlashaoguo (2.2 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Beitaizi (2.7 nm)
Qijia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 33 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 61 nm S 155
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 56 nm E 134
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm E 97 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 182 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
16.5 nm SE Yan Mountains
16.3 nm W Niuheliang
19.9 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016