Haozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 郝杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2595 Longitude 119.7484 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1343

Weather Charts


Haozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwa (2.5 nm)
Erzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.0 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.9 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.6 nm)
Wujiazi (3.8 nm)
Xiajing (4.3 nm)
Leshoucun (4.0 nm)
Goubei'ai (1.4 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.4 nm)
Congjiayingzi (3.1 nm)
Qianzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiadianhedong (3.5 nm)
Jiushenmiao (2.0 nm)
Wohugou (2.0 nm)
Gujiazhangzi (2.4 nm)
Beitaizi (3.9 nm)
Banlashaoguo (4.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 52 nm W 246
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 63 nm S 154
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 180 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
13.4 nm W Niuheliang
19.3 nm SE Yan Mountains
21.5 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016