Dazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 大杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2972 Longitude 119.7884 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5578

Weather Charts


Dazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquangou (2.7 nm)
Xiajing (3.1 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.1 nm)
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Wujiazi (1.9 nm)
Congjiagou (2.9 nm)
Gongyingzi (3.4 nm)
Daxitou (3.3 nm)
Xiaotazigou (3.7 nm)
Shangsanguanmiao (1.2 nm)
Congjiayingzi (1.3 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (2.4 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.6 nm)
Goubei'ai (1.5 nm)
Xiadianhedong (2.6 nm)
Haozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Wohugou (3.8 nm)
Qianzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Baimiaozi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 32 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 65 nm S 156
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 59 nm S 135
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm E 101 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.2 nm W Niuheliang
20.2 nm SE Yan Mountains
18.9 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:47 2016