Yao'eryingzi, China Page

Other names: Yao’eryingzi,腰二营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3063 Longitude 119.8451 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29410

Weather Charts


Yao'eryingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'eryingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yao'eryingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsanguanmiao (1.6 nm)
Congjiayingzi (2.1 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (0.9 nm)
Qiaozi (1.5 nm)
Daxitou (2.2 nm)
Beigongyingzi (2.8 nm)
Gongyingzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaotazigou (3.2 nm)
Shuiquan (3.9 nm)
Wangjiadian (4.1 nm)
Qiantabeiyingzi (2.1 nm)
Youfangsanjia (2.3 nm)
Yuanzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (1.6 nm)
Xiadianhedong (2.7 nm)
Nanshan (2.9 nm)
Ganzhao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 29 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 58 nm S 138
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 64 nm S 158
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm E 102 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
19.7 nm S Yan Mountains
16.4 nm NE Chaoyang County
17.8 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:21 2016