Nanshan, China Page

Other names: 南山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2647 Longitude 119.8773 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13293

Weather Charts


Nanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzhao (1.5 nm)
Xiadianhedong (2.3 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (1.3 nm)
Youfangsanjia (1.6 nm)
Qiantabeiyingzi (2.9 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (2.9 nm)
Qiaozi (3.8 nm)
Liujiazhangzi (3.8 nm)
Xian Huafeichang (1.6 nm)
Erdaomen (1.9 nm)
Beiyingzi (2.6 nm)
Shuiquan (3.0 nm)
Damayingzi (2.8 nm)
Xidi (2.0 nm)
Xiyingzi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiyingzi (2.8 nm)
Dongchilichi (3.4 nm)
Xiangmo (3.6 nm)
Xiaoheyan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 29 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 55 nm S 137
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 61 nm S 159
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 54 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 184 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
16.8 nm S Yan Mountains
16.5 nm NE Chaoyang County
19.2 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016