Xian Huafeichang, China Page

Other names: 县化肥厂

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2672 Longitude 119.9117 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29070

Weather Charts


Xian Huafeichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian Huafeichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian Huafeichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (2.4 nm)
Ganzhao (3.0 nm)
Yao'eryingzi (3.8 nm)
Youfangsanjia (1.6 nm)
Shuiquan (1.8 nm)
Qiantabeiyingzi (2.8 nm)
Wulanheshuo (3.9 nm)
Yuanzhangzi (4.5 nm)
Qiaozi (4.2 nm)
Erdaomen (0.4 nm)
Beiyingzi (1.1 nm)
Damayingzi (1.4 nm)
Xisanjia (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (2.8 nm)
Xidi (1.6 nm)
Xiyingzi (2.1 nm)
Xiangmo (3.3 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 54 nm S 138
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 61 nm S 160
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 52 nm E 100 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 186 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
16.5 nm S Yan Mountains
15.2 nm NE Chaoyang County
26.3 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016