Zhangjiyingzi, China Page

Other names: 章吉营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2285 Longitude 119.8370 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 13E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1352

Weather Charts


Zhangjiyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Banlashaoguo (2.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.3 nm)
Wohugou (2.6 nm)
Beitaizi (3.3 nm)
Ganzhao (1.4 nm)
Xiadianhedong (2.2 nm)
Nanshan (2.8 nm)
Xiaxinglonggou (3.5 nm)
Congjiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Xidi (3.2 nm)
Wenjiagou (3.7 nm)
Dongchilichi (1.3 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaoheyan (2.1 nm)
Qijia (3.1 nm)
Houjie (3.4 nm)
Erbuchi (3.7 nm)
Shijiazi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 32 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 60 nm S 156
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 55 nm E 134
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 55 nm E 97 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 183 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.6 nm SE Yan Mountains
17.5 nm W Niuheliang
19.3 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:24 2016