Caiyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 菜园子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2037 Longitude 119.8413 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 50' 29E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1365

Weather Charts


Caiyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijia (2.2 nm)
Banlashaoguo (2.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.0 nm)
Beitaizi (3.0 nm)
Wohugou (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiyingzi (1.5 nm)
Qianzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Ganzhao (2.8 nm)
Xiadianhedong (3.7 nm)
Nanshan (4.0 nm)
Dongchilichi (0.7 nm)
Xiaoheyan (1.0 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Houjie (1.9 nm)
Erbuchi (2.3 nm)
Shijiazi (2.6 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.3 nm)
Bajiaogou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 33 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm S 156
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 53 nm E 133
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 55 nm E 95 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 183 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
14.2 nm SE Yan Mountains
18.0 nm W Niuheliang
20.1 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016