Bajiaogou, China Page

Other names: 八角沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1583 Longitude 119.8912 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 28E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1406

Weather Charts


Bajiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiazi (1.7 nm)
Dashichang (2.3 nm)
Dongshao (2.8 nm)
Erbuchi (2.6 nm)
Nantaizi (0.9 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.8 nm)
Houjie (1.6 nm)
Xiaoheyan (2.8 nm)
Xiangmo (3.3 nm)
Dongchilichi (3.6 nm)
Fangshen (1.6 nm)
Xidao (2.6 nm)
Qianchougou (2.8 nm)
Shibatai (2.9 nm)
Xishan (1.1 nm)
Beizigou (2.1 nm)
Heishan (2.7 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Tiejianglu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 33 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 55 nm S 157
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 50 nm E 133
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm E 93 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 185 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
10.7 nm SE Yan Mountains
20.7 nm NE Chaoyang County
20.9 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016