Xidao, China Page

Other names: 西道

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1851 Longitude 119.9371 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1379

Weather Charts


Xidao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantaizi (1.7 nm)
Wenjiagou (1.8 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.6 nm)
Houjie (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaogou (1.1 nm)
Beizhangzi (1.8 nm)
Xiangmo (1.9 nm)
Dawopu (1.9 nm)
Xiyingzi (3.1 nm)
Tangjiawopu (3.1 nm)
Xidi (3.6 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.4 nm)
Waibozigou (2.6 nm)
Shibatai (1.2 nm)
Fangshen (1.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Qianchougou (2.8 nm)
Heishan (3.7 nm)
Xishan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 30 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 50 nm S 136
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm S 160
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm E 95 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 187 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
11.5 nm S Yan Mountains
18.1 nm NE Chaoyang County
22.5 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016