Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1397 Longitude 119.8875 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1440

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashichang (1.6 nm)
Shijiazi (2.0 nm)
Dongshao (2.2 nm)
Erbuchi (2.9 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Bajiaogou (1.1 nm)
Nantaizi (2.0 nm)
Houjie (2.4 nm)
Wenjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoheyan (3.8 nm)
Xidao (3.5 nm)
Heishan (2.1 nm)
Fangshen (2.2 nm)
Qianchougou (2.8 nm)
Beizigou (1.0 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Tiejianglu (2.7 nm)
Chezhangzi (2.9 nm)
Yaodongzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 34 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm S 156
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 49 nm E 132
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm E 92 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 185 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
9.8 nm SE Yan Mountains
21.7 nm NE Chaoyang County
21.2 nm W Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016