Tiejianglu, China Page

Other names: 铁匠炉

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0996 Longitude 119.9135 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5061

Weather Charts


Tiejianglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chezhangzi (1.9 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Dashichang (3.3 nm)
Heishan (1.6 nm)
Beizigou (1.6 nm)
Xishan (2.7 nm)
Qianchougou (2.9 nm)
Bajiaogou (3.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.4 nm)
Fangshen (3.8 nm)
Nantaizi (4.2 nm)
Louzishan Gongqu (1.6 nm)
Shi'erdebao Linchang (1.8 nm)
Congzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Yaodongzi (1.9 nm)
Hudiegou (2.4 nm)
Beishan (2.7 nm)
Gushanzi (3.3 nm)
Dongyingzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm S 157
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 47 nm E 130
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 187 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm E 89 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Yan Mountains
7.6 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
23.1 nm NE Chaoyang County
23.2 nm NW Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016