Shi'erdebao Linchang, China Page

Other names: Shi’erdebao Linchang

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0983 Longitude 119.9533 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1338

Weather Charts


Shi'erdebao Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'erdebao Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shi'erdebao Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louzishan Gongqu (0.2 nm)
Tiejianglu (1.8 nm)
Beizigou (3.0 nm)
Yaodongzi (3.3 nm)
Heishan (1.9 nm)
Qianchougou (2.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.7 nm)
Cuizhangzi (3.5 nm)
Waibozigou (3.9 nm)
Fangshen (4.0 nm)
Shibatai (4.3 nm)
Congzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Laolijia (2.4 nm)
Xiaowopu (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiazhangzi (2.8 nm)
Hudiegou (2.2 nm)
Gushanzi (3.3 nm)
Dongliang (3.7 nm)
Beishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 34 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 51 nm S 158
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 45 nm E 132
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 50 nm E 89 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 188 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Yan Mountains
9.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
22.3 nm NE Chaoyang County
24.9 nm NW Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:32 2016