Zhengjiazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 郑家杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0965 Longitude 120.0149 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 54E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts


Zhengjiazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiazhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Congzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Shi'erdebao Linchang (2.8 nm)
Louzishan Gongqu (3.0 nm)
Qianchougou (3.9 nm)
Dongshangen (2.1 nm)
Xiaowopu (2.1 nm)
Cuizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Waibozigou (4.1 nm)
Dongshan (3.8 nm)
Yaoyingzi (4.8 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Lamadonggou (2.8 nm)
Xigoumen (3.5 nm)
Shangdian (3.6 nm)
Baozhangzi (3.7 nm)
Laolijia (1.9 nm)
Xialiuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dongliang (4.4 nm)
Shuangmiao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 32 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 43 nm E 134
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 50 nm S 161
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 47 nm E 89 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Yan Mountains
12.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
21.3 nm N Chaoyang County
28.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:04 2016