Lamadonggou, China Page

Other names: 喇嘛洞沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0851 Longitude 120.0744 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Lamadonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamadonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamadonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhangzi (2.8 nm)
Laolijia (3.8 nm)
Shangdian (1.7 nm)
Xigoumen (2.7 nm)
Lidaogouli (3.6 nm)
Dongshangen (3.5 nm)
Dongjiadian (4.3 nm)
Cuizhangzi (4.5 nm)
Baozhangzi (0.9 nm)
Zhengjiayoufang (2.8 nm)
Qujiagou (3.4 nm)
Shangsanjiazi (3.4 nm)
Yinzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Xialiuzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.6 nm)
Jizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Shangbaoshenmiao (3.6 nm)
Bagou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 31 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 41 nm S 136
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 48 nm S 164
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 44 nm E 88 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 193 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Yan Mountains
14.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
21.3 nm N Chaoyang County
27.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016