Cuizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 崔杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1398 Longitude 120.0063 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 691

Weather Charts


Cuizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Qianchougou (2.6 nm)
Shibatai (3.0 nm)
Louzishan Gongqu (3.6 nm)
Heishan (3.6 nm)
Waibozigou (1.6 nm)
Yaoyingzi (2.3 nm)
Lijiatun (2.9 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.5 nm)
Dawopu (4.5 nm)
Dongshangen (1.0 nm)
Xigoumen (3.3 nm)
Xiaowopu (1.0 nm)
Congzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Zhengjiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shi'erdebao Linchang (3.5 nm)
Laolijia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 30 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 45 nm S 136
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm S 162
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 47 nm E 92 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Yan Mountains
11.6 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
19.0 nm N Chaoyang County
26.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016