Dongliang, China Page

Other names: 东梁

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0370 Longitude 119.9590 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 13N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 751

Weather Charts


Dongliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushanzi (1.4 nm)
Beishan (2.6 nm)
Yaodongzi (3.8 nm)
Hudiegou (1.9 nm)
Laolijia (2.5 nm)
Louzishan Gongqu (3.6 nm)
Shi'erdebao Linchang (3.7 nm)
Congzhangzi (4.4 nm)
Tiejianglu (4.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhangzi (4.4 nm)
Youzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Langjiawopu (2.3 nm)
Zhanzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.5 nm)
Dabaimiaozi (3.2 nm)
Heshanggou (3.8 nm)
Xiaonantai (4.6 nm)
Beiyan (4.2 nm)
Shenxiangou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 47 nm S 157
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 43 nm E 129
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 189 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 50 nm E 85 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Yan Mountains
11.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.6 nm N Chaoyang County
32.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016