Zhanzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 詹杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9937 Longitude 119.9789 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3451

Weather Charts


Zhanzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonantai (2.8 nm)
Langjiawopu (2.6 nm)
Dabaimiaozi (2.7 nm)
Beiyan (3.5 nm)
Huaizhangzi (3.9 nm)
Youzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Dongliang (2.7 nm)
Gushanzi (3.8 nm)
Laolijia (4.7 nm)
Hudiegou (4.6 nm)
Pingtaigouyaogou (2.7 nm)
Bagou (3.1 nm)
Dayaolugou (4.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.1 nm)
Heshanggou (1.4 nm)
Shenxiangou (2.9 nm)
Linglongta (4.6 nm)
Guojiazhangzi (4.4 nm)
Caijiadian (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 45 nm S 157
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 41 nm E 127
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 49 nm E 82 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Yan Mountains
13.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
27.7 nm N Chaoyang County
30.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:58 2016