Dayaolugou, China Page

Other names: 大姚路沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9524 Longitude 120.0485 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4210

Weather Charts


Dayaolugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayaolugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayaolugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linglongta (3.6 nm) Pingtaigouyaogou (1.6 nm)
Bagou (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyangshugou (3.8 nm)
Jizhangzi (4.5 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Hexi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.2 nm)
Dangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Bashang (3.7 nm)
Xiadian (0.7 nm)
Maozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Huangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Lamashan (3.4 nm)
Jizhangzi (3.4 nm)
Yangshugou (4.0 nm)
Xiaohedong (4.1 nm)
Baitazi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 39 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm S 160
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 37 nm E 126
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 46 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 193 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Yan Mountains
12.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
27.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
29.3 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016