Xiaohedong, China Page

Other names: 小河东

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8893 Longitude 120.0123 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 21N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15939

Weather Charts


Xiaohedong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohedong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohedong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Caijiadian (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Jizhangzi (1.1 nm)
Huangzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Linglongta (2.1 nm)
Maozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xiadian (3.9 nm)
Baitazi (1.4 nm)
Yangshugou (2.1 nm)
Lamashan (3.0 nm)
Miaoyoufang (1.7 nm)
Beishan (1.9 nm)
Dongzigou (2.0 nm)
Tuchengzi (2.3 nm)
Qiandaliang (2.8 nm)
Houwanzi (3.5 nm)
Nantun (3.7 nm)
Yangjiatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm S 155
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 36 nm E 120
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm S 193 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 49 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Yan Mountains
9.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
23.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
33.4 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:52 2016