Beishan, China Page

Other names: 北山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8660 Longitude 119.9827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10231

Weather Charts


Beishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaohongcaogou (2.3 nm)
Dahuiyaozi (3.3 nm)
Hongcaogou (3.7 nm)
Xiaohedong (1.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.5 nm)
Jizhangzi (2.6 nm)
Linglongta (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Caijiadian (3.4 nm)
Miaoyoufang (1.6 nm)
Tuchengzi (1.8 nm)
Baitazi (2.6 nm)
Houwanzi (3.0 nm)
Qiandaliang (3.2 nm)
Dongzigou (0.2 nm)
Yangjiatun (2.1 nm)
Nantun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm S 153
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 36 nm E 117
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 192 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 50 nm E 73 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Yan Mountains
7.2 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
35.0 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016