Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9032 Longitude 119.9595 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20765

Weather Charts


Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhangzi (0.7 nm)
Hongcaogou (1.7 nm)
Lujiadian (2.5 nm)
Woguagou (3.0 nm)
Caijiadian (1.0 nm)
Guojiazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shenxiangou (2.8 nm)
Xiaonantai (3.8 nm)
Heshanggou (4.3 nm)
Linglongta (1.3 nm)
Jizhangzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaohedong (2.5 nm)
Huangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Miaoyoufang (3.7 nm)
Xiaohongcaogou (1.7 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Beishan (2.5 nm)
Dongzigou (2.7 nm)
Dahuiyaozi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm S 153
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 38 nm E 119
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 51 nm E 76 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Yan Mountains
7.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
33.2 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:46 2016