Huangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 黄杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9143 Longitude 120.0180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16824

Weather Charts


Huangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhangzi (0.8 nm)
Linglongta (1.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.7 nm)
Caijiadian (3.2 nm)
Shenxiangou (3.7 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Dayaolugou (2.7 nm)
Pingtaigouyaogou (3.8 nm)
Maozhangzi (1.2 nm)
Yangshugou (2.5 nm)
Xiadian (2.6 nm)
Lamashan (2.8 nm)
Xiaohedong (1.5 nm)
Baitazi (2.5 nm)
Miaoyoufang (3.2 nm)
Beishan (3.3 nm)
Dongzigou (3.4 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.8 nm)
Qiandaliang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 40 nm S 157
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 36 nm E 122
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 193 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 48 nm E 76 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Yan Mountains
10.3 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
31.9 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:25 2016