Guozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 郭杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8650 Longitude 119.9410 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4351

Weather Charts


Guozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuiyaozi (1.6 nm)
Lujiadian (1.9 nm)
Lizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Shangzhaozhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shifo (3.0 nm)
Xiaohongcaogou (0.9 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.4 nm)
Hongcaogou (2.6 nm)
Caijiadian (3.1 nm)
Guojiazhangzi (3.8 nm)
Linglongta (3.6 nm)
Woguagou (3.7 nm)
Beishan (1.9 nm)
Dongzigou (2.0 nm)
Yangjiatun (3.0 nm)
Nantun (3.7 nm)
Xiaohedong (3.5 nm)
Dabinggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm S 150
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 38 nm E 116
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 46 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 52 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
8.5 nm N Yan Mountains
23.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
35.6 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:40 2016