Huaizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 怀杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9588 Longitude 119.9051 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29187

Weather Charts


Huaizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglishugou (1.9 nm)
Shangnaimugao (3.2 nm)
Shi'erdebao (0.5 nm)
Beiyan (1.3 nm)
Dabaimiaozi (2.1 nm)
Tulouzixishan (2.2 nm)
Langjiawopu (3.1 nm)
Sanzuodian (3.2 nm)
Xiaonantai (1.3 nm)
Shenxiangou (2.2 nm)
Heshanggou (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.9 nm)
Lamagou (1.9 nm)
Woguagou (2.6 nm)
Guojiazhangzi (2.3 nm)
Hongcaogou (3.2 nm)
Caijiadian (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (3.8 nm)
Lizhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 44 nm S 152
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 42 nm E 122
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 187 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm E 80 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Yan Mountains
9.9 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
28.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
30.8 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:25 2016