Lamagou, China Page

Other names: 喇嘛沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9332 Longitude 119.8802 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20538

Weather Charts


Lamagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (2.3 nm)
Gezhangzi (2.8 nm)
Shanghuzigou (3.1 nm)
Huaizhangzi (1.9 nm)
Shanglishugou (2.1 nm)
Shi'erdebao (2.2 nm)
Beiyan (3.0 nm)
Tulouzixishan (3.2 nm)
Shangnaimugao (3.1 nm)
Hongcaogou (2.5 nm)
Guojiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Xiaonantai (3.0 nm)
Caijiadian (3.2 nm)
Woguagou (1.2 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.4 nm)
Dingzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Lujiadian (3.2 nm)
Shangzhaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Shangguxiangou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 43 nm S 150
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 42 nm E 119
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 58 nm S 186 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 54 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
6.7 nm NE Yan Mountains
27.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
28.0 nm NW Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016