Chezhangzi, China Page

Other names: 车杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0937 Longitude 119.8715 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chezhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chezhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chezhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongpingfang (2.3 nm)
Damajiazi (3.0 nm)
Jilishengyingzi (3.4 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (1.4 nm)
Beizigou (2.2 nm)
Dashichang (2.4 nm)
Xishan (2.9 nm)
Dongshao (2.7 nm)
Bajiaogou (4.0 nm)
Shijiazi (4.1 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Tiejianglu (1.9 nm)
Heishan (3.2 nm)
Hudiegou (3.5 nm)
Yaodongzi (1.5 nm)
Dongyingzi (2.5 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.0 nm)
Beishan (2.8 nm)
Ningjiayao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm S 154
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 48 nm E 129
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 185 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm E 89 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
8.1 nm SE Yan Mountains
24.3 nm NE Chaoyang County
21.7 nm NW Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016