Damajiazi, China Page

Other names: 大马架子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1125 Longitude 119.8098 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46878

Weather Charts


Damajiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damajiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damajiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jilishengyingzi (0.7 nm)
Sanjia (1.8 nm)
Nangoumen (3.0 nm)
Nanshanzui (2.9 nm)
Dachengzi (3.1 nm)
Gulugou (3.9 nm)
Zhangjingyingzi (1.3 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Toudaowa (2.4 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.2 nm)
Erbuchi (3.4 nm)
Shijiazi (3.5 nm)
Qijia (4.4 nm)
Dongshao (1.8 nm)
Dashichang (2.3 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Chezhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dongpingfang (2.9 nm)
Tangshanghedong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm S 152
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 51 nm E 128
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 183 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm E 90 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
10.9 nm SE Yan Mountains
18.7 nm NW Niuheliang
25.1 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016