Tangjiawopu, China Page

Other names: 汤家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2257 Longitude 119.9784 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14040

Weather Charts


Tangjiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiawopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiyingzi (2.9 nm)
Xiangmo (3.1 nm)
Nanzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (2.4 nm)
Xigouli (2.3 nm)
Damayingzi (2.6 nm)
Beiyingzi (3.4 nm)
Xisanjia (3.9 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaojialing (2.0 nm)
Meileyingzi (2.9 nm)
Dawopu (1.2 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaogou (2.0 nm)
Xidao (3.1 nm)
Yaoyingzi (3.3 nm)
Shibatai (3.6 nm)
Waibozigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 27 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 50 nm S 139
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 58 nm S 162
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 49 nm E 98 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 188 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Yan Mountains
11.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
15.1 nm NE Chaoyang County
22.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016