Majiagou, China Page

Other names: 马家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0488 Longitude 119.7011 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3023

Weather Charts


Majiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiadong (1.5 nm)
Xiaoying (2.2 nm)
Santaizi (2.7 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Huajingou (1.4 nm)
Liujiagou (2.6 nm)
Dabotaigou (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.6 nm)
Nanshanzui (3.6 nm)
Xian Machang (1.1 nm)
Nanxiao (1.9 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Nangoumen (3.2 nm)
Tangshanghedong (3.3 nm)
Dujiawopu (1.6 nm)
Jiufotang (3.8 nm)
Jiushaoguo (4.2 nm)
Xiaoshaoguo (4.3 nm)
Lingzhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm S 146
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 259
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 178 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 61 nm E 86 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
13.8 nm E Yan Mountains
17.4 nm NW Niuheliang
27.2 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016