Xian Machang, China Page

Other names: 县马场

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0408 Longitude 119.7221 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1491

Weather Charts


Xian Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiagou (1.1 nm)
Gaojiadong (2.5 nm)
Xiaoying (3.1 nm)
Santaizi (3.4 nm)
Nanxiao (1.9 nm)
Huajingou (2.2 nm)
Nangoumen (2.8 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Nanshanzui (3.5 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Tangshanghedong (2.5 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Dujiawopu (1.2 nm)
Lingzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Guocaidian (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshaoguo (3.8 nm)
Jiushaoguo (3.9 nm)
Jiufotang (3.8 nm)
Nanyao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm S 146
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 260
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 179 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 60 nm E 86 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
12.8 nm E Yan Mountains
18.4 nm NW Niuheliang
28.2 nm NW Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:06 2016