Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0333 Longitude 119.7541 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xian Machang (1.5 nm)
Dujiawopu (2.1 nm)
Majiagou (2.6 nm)
Huajingou (3.5 nm)
Tangshanghedong (1.5 nm)
Nanxiao (2.5 nm)
Nangoumen (2.7 nm)
Nanshanzui (3.8 nm)
Liujiagou (4.2 nm)
Sanjia (4.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.7 nm) Guocaidian (1.9 nm)
Nanyao (2.6 nm)
Lingzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Wangzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Xiaoshaoguo (3.9 nm)
Dachuan (4.0 nm)
Fanjiabeigou (4.6 nm)
Jiushaoguo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 43 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 51 nm S 147
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 50 nm E 122
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 63 nm S 181 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 59 nm E 85 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
11.3 nm E Yan Mountains
19.7 nm NW Niuheliang
30.4 nm NE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:45 2016