Musa, China Page

Other names: 母洒

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9737 Longitude 105.0700 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19669

Weather Charts


Musa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heban'ao (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiahe (1.4 nm)
Zhutang (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.6 nm)
Huanghe (2.7 nm)
Xiejiayan (2.8 nm)
Gelaochong (3.1 nm)
Wulipai (0.8 nm)
Ganqing (1.9 nm)
Datian Toushang (3.2 nm)
Baobaozhai (3.2 nm)
Yuni (1.1 nm)
Naba (2.6 nm)
Wangjiahe (3.0 nm)
Natun (3.0 nm)
Katang (2.2 nm)
Wuliping (2.5 nm)
Maocaoping (2.9 nm)
Jiuwuji (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 46 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm S 186 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm W 251
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 97 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
11.1 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
12.3 nm SW Pu'an County
14.4 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:16 2016