Yuanjiahe, China Page

Other names: 袁家河

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9620 Longitude 105.0480 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Yuanjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghe (1.3 nm)
Xiejiayan (1.8 nm)
Zhongqing (2.2 nm)
Xiaolinyan (2.3 nm)
Taozishu (2.7 nm)
Ganhe (2.8 nm)
Heban'ao (1.3 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.1 nm)
Ganqing (2.5 nm)
Zhutang (2.6 nm)
Gelaochong (2.8 nm)
Musa (1.4 nm)
Wulipai (2.1 nm)
Yuni (2.1 nm)
Katang (1.1 nm)
Wuliping (2.1 nm)
Suziping (2.5 nm)
Maocaoping (2.7 nm)
Geheiping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 52 nm S 185 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 69 nm W 251
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 95 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Pu'an County
10.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:03 2016