Wuliping, China Page

Other names: 五理坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9322 Longitude 105.0700 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 12E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19736

Weather Charts


Wuliping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katang (1.5 nm)
Geheiping (2.1 nm)
Huanghe (2.6 nm)
Suziping (2.6 nm)
Yuni (2.1 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.1 nm)
Musa (2.5 nm)
Wulipai (3.2 nm)
Baishui (2.2 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.2 nm)
Dongyuan (2.4 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Maocaoping (0.5 nm)
Hongzhai (1.7 nm)
Xiacaijiaqing (2.5 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.6 nm)
Linggang (3.2 nm)
Shangcaijiaqing (3.2 nm)
Xiamitang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 51 nm S 186 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm W 253
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 82 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 95 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
10.2 nm SW Pu'an County
9.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
13.8 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:24 2016