Yuni, China Page

Other names: 雨泥

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9641 Longitude 105.0870 Altitude (feet) 3375
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 1028
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musa (1.1 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.1 nm)
Heban'ao (2.4 nm)
Katang (2.5 nm)
Wulipai (1.4 nm)
Naba (2.5 nm)
Ganqing (2.9 nm)
Baobaozhai (3.2 nm)
Wangjiahe (1.9 nm)
Natun (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Lengfantian (2.9 nm)
Damabu (3.3 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.1 nm)
Wuliping (2.1 nm)
Maocaoping (2.4 nm)
Dongyuan (3.1 nm)
Baishui (3.5 nm)
Hongzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 45 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm S 187 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 71 nm W 252
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 97 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
10.1 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
12.3 nm SW Pu'an County
13.3 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:17 2016