Baobaozhai, China Page

Other names: 包包寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0131 Longitude 105.1100 Altitude (feet) 3599
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20108

Weather Charts


Baobaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baobaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulipai (2.4 nm)
Tuchangping (3.2 nm)
Ganqing (3.1 nm)
Letou'ao (1.1 nm)
Baisheng (1.1 nm)
Dadong (2.6 nm)
Zhongyun (2.9 nm)
Tianzhai (3.1 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)
Shanggua (1.0 nm)
Damabu (1.9 nm)
Chating (2.2 nm)
Liangshanyan (3.2 nm)
Yueliangtian (3.2 nm)
Naba (0.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Natun (2.9 nm)
Yuni (3.2 nm)
Musa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 43 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm S 188 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 73 nm W 250
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 100 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
11.9 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
13.4 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:30 2016