Damabu, China Page

Other names: 大麻布

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9941 Longitude 105.1390 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20297

Weather Charts


Damabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naba (1.8 nm)
Baobaozhai (1.9 nm)
Baisheng (3.0 nm)
Yuni (3.3 nm)
Wulipai (3.4 nm)
Shanggua (1.8 nm)
Chating (2.0 nm)
Letou'ao (2.6 nm)
Dutian (2.9 nm)
Dadong (3.2 nm)
Liangshanyan (1.3 nm)
Yueliangtian (1.7 nm)
Yanjiaoping (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Natun (1.8 nm)
Lengfantian (2.3 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.9 nm)
Minzucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 42 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm S 190 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 74 nm W 251
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 101 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
6.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.3 nm S Qinglong County, Guizhou
11.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:17 2016