Wangjiahe, China Page

Other names: 王家河

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9496 Longitude 105.1180 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20157

Weather Charts


Wangjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuni (1.9 nm)
Maocaoping (2.7 nm)
Wuliping (2.8 nm)
Musa (3.0 nm)
Wulipai (3.1 nm)
Natun (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Damabu (2.9 nm)
Naba (3.2 nm)
Lengfantian (1.2 nm)
Minzucun (1.5 nm)
Longjia (2.6 nm)
Lupo (3.2 nm)
Liangshanyan (3.4 nm)
Jiuwuji (0.9 nm)
Dongyuan (2.0 nm)
Chaji (2.6 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm)
Hagu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 44 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 52 nm S 189 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 72 nm W 253
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm N 13 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 98 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.4 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
8.4 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
11.5 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.8 nm SW Pu'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:04 2016