Maocaoping, China Page

Other names: 毛草坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9249 Longitude 105.0760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19810

Weather Charts


Maocaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maocaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maocaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katang (2.1 nm)
Geheiping (2.1 nm)
Suziping (2.9 nm)
Huanghe (3.1 nm)
Wuliping (0.5 nm)
Yuni (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.7 nm)
Musa (2.9 nm)
Baishui (1.7 nm)
Dongyuan (1.9 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.0 nm)
Wangjiahe (2.7 nm)
Hongzhai (1.2 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiacaijiaqing (2.3 nm)
Linggang (2.8 nm)
Xiamitang (2.9 nm)
Liumaochong (3.2 nm)
Shangcaijiaqing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm S 187 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm W 253
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm N 14 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 95 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
10.1 nm SW Pu'an County
9.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
13.4 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:36 2016