Zhongqing, China Page

Other names: 中箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9455 Longitude 105.0110 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts


Zhongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (0.9 nm)
Toumaoping (1.1 nm)
Xiaolinyan (1.4 nm)
Fengziyan (1.7 nm)
Xiejiayan (1.8 nm)
Shicaiping (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.8 nm)
Ganhe (2.8 nm)
Heban'ao (3.1 nm)
Huanghe (0.9 nm)
Katang (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.2 nm)
Taozishu (0.6 nm)
Suziping (1.2 nm)
Lianglukou (1.8 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.4 nm)
Geheiping (2.6 nm)
Tiechang (2.8 nm)
Xingzhong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 51 nm S 183 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 50 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 67 nm W 251
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 93 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Pu'an County
12.4 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou
13.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.2 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:36 2016