Ganhe, China Page

Other names: 干河

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9927 Longitude 105.0090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19663

Weather Charts


Ganhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shicaiping (0.9 nm)
Hengchong (2.1 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.4 nm)
Dianzishang (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.2 nm)
Gelaochong (0.9 nm)
Yuanjiahe (0.9 nm)
Zhutang (1.6 nm)
Heban'ao (2.2 nm)
Ganqing (2.5 nm)
Datian Toushang (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiahe (2.8 nm)
Xiejiayan (1.1 nm)
Xiaolinyan (1.5 nm)
Fengziyan (1.9 nm)
Toumaoping (2.2 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)
Huanghe (2.7 nm)
Zhongqing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 49 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm S 182 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm W 249
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 95 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Pu'an County
13.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.5 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.3 nm SE Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:25 2016